Is Broth Mix Chicken Cubes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Water, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Natural Colours, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Natural Flavour, Tbhq, Contains: Sulphites

Check Broth Mix Chicken Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Broth Mix Chicken Cubes is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep