Is BROTH Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS 2.0% OR LESS OF SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVOR, CHICKEN POWDER.
Check BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


