Is Brother Bru Bru's African Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Imported And Domestic Hot Peppers, Garlic And Assorted African Spices
Check Brother Bru Bru's African Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brother Bru Bru's African Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brother Bru Bru's African Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


