Is Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni Peanut Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SWEETENER, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUGAR], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRIMSON CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUT PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL GREEN COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR.
Check Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


