Is Broughton Grade A 4% Milk Fat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme
Check Broughton Grade A 4% Milk Fat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broughton Grade A 4% Milk Fat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Broughton Grade A 4% Milk Fat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


