Is Broughton Grade A French Onion Sour Cream Chip'n Dip, 16 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Cream, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Garlic), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor)

Check Broughton Grade A French Onion Sour Cream Chip'n Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Broughton Grade A French Onion Sour Cream Chip'n Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking