Is Laila Brown Basmati Microwave Rice 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Basmati Rice (98%) (Water, Brown Basmati Rice), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Salt

Check Laila Brown Basmati Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking