Is Brown Betty Cassava Cassareep Pomeroon Style 15.5oz 440g (Pack of 1) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Soy Extract (Soy Bean, Water, Salt, Wheat Starch), Cassava Extract, Pepper, Spices, Caramel
Check Brown Betty Cassava Cassareep Pomeroon Style 15.5oz 440g (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Betty Cassava Cassareep Pomeroon Style 15.5oz 440g (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Brown Betty Cassava Cassareep Pomeroon Style 15.5oz 440g (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


