Is Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, PECAN PIECES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, EGG YOLKS, 100% COCONUT MCT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


