Is Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, PECAN PIECES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, EGG YOLKS, 100% COCONUT MCT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Butter Pecan Killer Creamery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


