Is BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Sugar, Erythritol, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Glycerine, Salt, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Caramel Color

Check BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Container

Flavor
ButterySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful