Is BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Pectin, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus and L, Paracasei.
Check BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Where to buy
BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


