Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is BROWN FLAX SEED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS.

Check BROWN FLAX SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyHardDry
Commonly used for
BakingSaladSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? BROWN FLAX SEED | Spoonful