Is BROWN GRAVY MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour enriched with niacin
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, AND POTASSIUM BROMATE), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER, LACTIC ACID, RIBOTIDE INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.
Check BROWN GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN GRAVY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Sauce · Powder


