Is Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


