Is Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee with Almonds in Heart Box, 3.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


