Is Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Butter Cream, Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processes With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


