Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, HONEY, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, CAL CUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE SORBIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, GUARGUM MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich
Egg Free? BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS | Spoonful