Is BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, HONEY, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, CAL CUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE SORBIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, GUARGUM MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


