Is BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, HONEY, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, CAL CUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE SORBIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, GUARGUM MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN N SERVE ENRICHED DINNER ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


