Is BROWN N' SERVE WHITE ROLLS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BROWN N' SERVE WHITE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking