Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brown rice chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain brown rice, Olive oil, Seasoning blend (sugar, salt, smoked paprika, paprika, cayenne, black pepper, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, vinegar, citric acid, malic acid, magnesium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, tomato powder, natural flavour, natural colour blend [paprika extract, gum arabic, rosemary extract]).

Check Brown rice chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Brown rice chips | Spoonful