Is BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 0rganic natural vanilla flavour
0rganic natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Brown Rice Concentrate, Non-medicinal Lngredients (Non-gmo), : 0Rganic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


