Is Brown Rice & Quinoa with Garlic Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SALT, EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEW, COCONUT)

Check Brown Rice & Quinoa with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch