Is Brown Rice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Water, Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish