Is Brown Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Long Grain Rice, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed). kcal

Check Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep