Is Brown Short Grain Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutra Farmed Short Grain Brown Rice

Check Brown Short Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Short Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepLunch