Is Brown Short Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutra Farmed Short Grain Brown Rice
Check Brown Short Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Short Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brown Short Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


