Is Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Brown Sugar Marinade (Cider Brine (Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Peppercorns, Thyme, Juniper Berry, Bay Leaf, Sage), Plum Juice Concentrate, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor)), Barbecue Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Beef Broth, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking)

Check Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading