Is Brown Sugar BBQ Rub Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID).

Check Brown Sugar BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySlightly SweetGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGrillingTopping