Is BROWN SUGAR BOBA, BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR) WATER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (DEMERARA SUGAR, MOLASSES) XANTHAN GUM, CITRUS PECTIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID ,MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check BROWN SUGAR BOBA, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ingredient · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping