Is BROWN SUGAR BOURBON MARINADE AND SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BOURBON, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER,SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, POWDERED COFFEE.

Check BROWN SUGAR BOURBON MARINADE AND SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingTopping