Is BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, PECANS, BOURBON, NON FAT MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL

Check BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON & PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go