Is BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON THICK & SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SUCRALOSE.

Check BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON THICK & SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON THICK & SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & BOURBON is available at 6 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping