Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, warm-spice cream cheese spread with a smooth, whipped texture that spreads easily and melts slightly when warmed. Common uses include topping bagels, toast, pancakes, and as a baking or frosting accent. Reviewers commonly mention rich flavor, pleasant sweetness level, creamy consistency, and versatility in sweet breakfast applications and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking