Is Brown Sugar Glazed Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHURRO SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SESAME SEED OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES)), BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Brown Sugar Glazed Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar Glazed Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


