Is Brown Sugar Glazed Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHURRO SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SESAME SEED OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES)), BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Brown Sugar Glazed Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping