Is BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • greek yogurt
  • water

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking