Is BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MUSTARD VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER CARAMEL COLOR CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT).
Check BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Can


