Is Brown Sugar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar
Check Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sugar · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrittyGranule
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingSweetenerOn The Go


