Is Brown Sugar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, BROWN SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Slab, Block

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
Meat PrepMeal PrepSandwich