Is BROWN WHOLE GRAIN RICE, BROWN Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice.
Check BROWN WHOLE GRAIN RICE, BROWN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN WHOLE GRAIN RICE, BROWN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROWN WHOLE GRAIN RICE, BROWN is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking


