Is Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Buns, 100% Whole Wheat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR.

Check Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Buns, 100% Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking