Is Brownberry® Whole Grains Health Nut Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • filberts
  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Grains (Wheat, Rye, Corn, Oats, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Flaxseed, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Molasses, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Soy, Whey, Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds).

Check Brownberry® Whole Grains Health Nut Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownberry® Whole Grains Health Nut Bread is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking