Is Brownes Dairy Lactose Free Hi-Lo Milk 1L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Enzyme (Lactase).
Check Brownes Dairy Lactose Free Hi-Lo Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownes Dairy Lactose Free Hi-Lo Milk 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


