No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Brownes Dairy Light Sour Cream 200mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (From Milk), Live Cultures

Check Brownes Dairy Light Sour Cream 200mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich
Lactose Free? Brownes Dairy Light Sour Cream 200mL | Spoonful