Is Brownes Extra Creamy Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond paste

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Paste (3.8%), Sugar, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Stabilizers (carob Germ Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Cashews, Pistachios, Walnuts and Macadamias.

Check Brownes Extra Creamy Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping