Is BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNAL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER ALMOND CANDY CRUSHED INTO BUTTERCREAM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE
Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


