Is BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNAL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER ALMOND CANDY CRUSHED INTO BUTTERCREAM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE
Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN&HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


