Is Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM CASEINATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM), LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SALT, GUM ACACIA, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

